My Super Sweet Blogging Award

20:49

Yay! Mylifeasamummy Nominated me for the Super Sweet Blogging award. Thank you for tagging me, I love doing these :D 

So here are the official rules:

1. Visit and thank the blogger who nominated you
2. Acknowledge that blogger on your blog and link back
3. Answer the 'Super Sweet' Questions
4. Nominate a 'Bakers Dozen' (Award 13 blogs), link to their blogs in your post and notify them on their blogs. Its ok if you don't have 13 blogs to nominate, just share the love!
5. Copy and past the award on your blog somewhere

Super Sweet Questions:

Cookies or Cake?

Cookies... I love cookies, especially giant cookies, mmm. Gosh, I wish I had cookies now, lol. 

Chocolate or Vanilla

Hmmm, depends what it is.. I love vanilla ice cream but chocolate anything else. Ha, now I'm hungry for something sweet... mmm.

What is your favourite sweet treat?

Malteasers!! Yummo. Haven't had any for ages though. 

When do you crave sweet things the most?

Right now LOL. I never use to crave sweet things until the last few months, I think it was Christmas that did it! Too many sweet things and now I have a sweet tooth. I'd still rather have crisps than sweets though. 

If you had a sweet nickname, what would it be?

Sweety pie LOL. Idk.


And the nominees for Super Sweet Blogging Award are:


Rachel @ beautyqueenuk.blogspot.co.uk
Julie @ http://www.mamaowl.co.uk/
Sarah @ http://www.mummyvsdaddy.com/
Leta @ http://www.attachmentmummy.com
Cheryl @ http://madhousefamilyreviews.blogspot.co.uk/
Emma : http://www.theminimesandme.com/
Aliceinwonderland
Coomer Mill blog

And that's all for now because I'm not sure who else to tag LOL.

Sarah xXx

You Might Also Like

1 comments

  1. Ooh cute xx

    http://beautyqueenuk.blogspot.co.uk/

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for taking the time out to visit my blog and comment, I truly appreciate it. (Please do not leave URLs/links in the comments, thank you!)

Follow via GFC.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Subscribe and Follow

Follow

My instagram.